Non-governmental organization “Society and Banks” gave certificates to the journalist for successful graduation of Media School.  The certificates were given by chairman of the board George Kepuladze and by the President of International Organization Junior Achievement Lancelot R. Fletcher.
The training course which was free, lasted 3 months and it aimed to develop financial education of journalists.
Trainers of Junior Achievement and invited tutors provided the trainings, among with was the president of National bank of Georgia Giorgi Kadagidze.
Journalists have studied basics of economics according to the special course and handbooks. Project was accomplished in cooperation with the International Organization "Junior Achievement", having almost a century experience in economic education
First flow of the Media School consists of 20 journalists, presenting 18 acting media organizations of Georgia. Society and Banks is going to receive second flow of economic media school in September.